ANIMAL FRIENDLY CANDIDATES - GENERAL ELECTION 2020 
UNITED STATES CONGRESS , CLARK COUNTY COMMISSIONER  
AND  JUDICIAL ENDORSEMENTS

 

 

 

UNITED STATES CONGRESS

 

Congressional District 1    Dina Titus

Congressional District 3    Susie Lee

Congressional District 4    Steven Horsford

 

 

CLARK COUNTY COMMISSIONER

 

County Commissioner, District A    Michael Thomas

County Commissioner, District B    Marilyn Kirkpatrick

County Commissioner, District C    Stavros  Anthony

 

 

JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT

 

Justice of Supreme Court,  Seat B    Kristina Pickering

Justice of Supreme Court,  Seat D    Ozzie Fumo             (Endorsing)

Justice of Supreme Court,  Seat D    Douglas Herndon  (     Both     ) 

 

COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 3

 

Court of Appeals Judge, Department 3    Bonnie Bulla (Endorsing)
                                                                             Susan Bush   (     Both     ) 

   

 

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE

 

Department    1    Bita Yeager

Department    2    Richard Scotti              ( Endorsing )

                                  Carli Lynn Kierny        (     Both      )

Department    3    Adam Ganz                    ( Endorsing )

                                  Monica Trujillo             (     Both      )

Department    4    Phil Aurbach                 ( Endorsing )

                                  Nadia Krall                    (      Both      )

Department    5    Veronica Barisich         ( Endorsing )
                                  Terry Coffing                  (      Both      )

Department    6    Jacqueline Bluth

Department    8    Trevor Atkins                 ( Endorsing )
                                  Jessica Peterson           (      Both      )

Department   15   Joe Hardy, Jr.

Department   17   Michael Villani

Department   18   Mary Kay Holthus        ( Endorsing )

                                  John Hunt                       (     Both      )

Department   19   William "Bill" Kephart

Department   20   Eric Johnson 

Department   22   Susan Johnson

Department   23   Jasmin Lilly-Spells 

Department   24   Dan Gilliam

Department  25  Kathleen Delaney

Department  27  Nancy Allf

Department  28  Ron Israel

Department  30  Jerry Wiese

Department  31  Gary Call

Department  32  Rob Bare

 

 

DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIVISION

 

Department    C    Rebecca Burton

Department    E    Charles  "Chuck" Hoskin

Department    G    Rhonda Forsberg

Department     I    Soonhee "Sunny"  Bailey

Department     J    Dedree "Dee" Butler

Department    M   Lynn Hughes

Department     P    Mary Perry

Department     S    Vincent Ochoa

Department     T    Jason Stoffel

Department     U    Bill Gonzalez

Department     W   Stacy Michelle Rocheleau

Department     X    Heidi Almase

Department     Y    Stephanie Charter

Department     Z    Romeo Perez

 

 

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE,  Las Vegas Township

 

Department    12    Diana Sullivan

 

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE,  North Las Vegas Township

 

Department      3    Chris Lee

Click here for printable PDF

8635 W. Sahara Ave #418 - Las Vegas, NV 89117- Nevada Political Action for Animals -